decor decor decor

design Cicero Fârtat
© 2006-2015 UDTR; all rights reserved

decor stema Romaniei

START

The Turkish Democratic Union in Romania leadership is elected every four years. The current leaders are:

STEERING COMMITTEE

President:
OSMAN FEDBI
First Vice President:
IUSEIN GEMAL
General Secretary:
IBRAIM ERVIN
Representative:
IBRAM IUSEIN

Vicepresidents:

  1. HUSEIN CADIR — President of Constanta County Organisation
  2. IAȘAR ENVER — President of Constanta Subsidiary
  3. OMER NAZIF — Secretary of Constanta Subsidiary
  4. BORMAMBET VILDAN — Vicepresident of Medgidia Subsidiary
  5. RAIM NAIM — President of Cobadin Subsidiary
  6. GAVAZOGLU RIZA — Secretary of Techirghiol Subsidiary
  7. OSMAN ZIA — President of Baneasa Subsidiary
  8. MOLOGANI ACCAN — President of Babadag Subsidiary
  9. MEMET REDVAN — President of Harsova Subsidiary
  10. MUSA CAIDAR — President of Cernavoda Subsidiary
  11. ȘEMSI TURHAN — President of Bucharest Subsidiary

Honorary President: ASAN MURAT

THE NATIONAL COUNCIL

Steering Committee along with the following presidents of subsidiaries:
  1. RUSTEM SEVIM — President of Braila Subsidiary
  2. MEMIȘ CHEMAL — President of Carvan Subsidiary
  3. ALI SALI — President of Castelu Subsidiary
  4. CERCHEZ ALI — President of Calarasi Subsidiary
  5. BARI MUSELIM — President of Cumpana Subsidiary
  6. IAȘAR SALI — President of Dobromir Subsidiary
  7. ALI ȘEFCHET — President of Eforie Subsidiary
  8. OSMAN SULIMAN — President of Faurei Subsidiary
  9. MEMET SEBATIN — President of Fantana Mare Subsidiary
  10. ABDULA GHIULTEN — President of Galati Subsidiary
  11. OMER MEMNUNE — President of Isaccea Subsidiary
  12. ARIF MUGELIP — President of Mangalia Subsidiary
  13. TALIP LEMAN — President of Macin Subsidiary
  14. MEMET SUCRI — President of Medgidia Subsidiary
  15. OMER BEDRI — President of Navodari Subsidiary
  16. HASAN NAZMI — President of Techirghiol Subsidiary
  17. SALIM LEVENT — President of Tuzla Subsidiary
  18. CURTI ȘAIP — President of Valu lui Traian Subsidiary
  19. AZIZ AZIZ — President of Valeni Subsidiary
  20. FEMI SUAT — President of Amzacea Subsidiary
  21. HALIL NAZMILE — President of Adamclisi Subsidiary
  22. MUSTAFA ERDAL — President of Lazu Subsidiary
  23. MUSTAFA BEIHAN — President of Ostrov Subsidiary
  24. MAHMUT SEZGHIN — President of Lespezi Subsidiary

SPECIALISED CHAIRPERSONS